Hulingmian, China Page

Other names: 湖岭面

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5519 Longitude 116.0894 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9337

Weather Charts


Hulingmian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulingmian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulingmian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shishang (1.5 nm)
Wuchao (1.5 nm)
Laisha (2.5 nm)
Chengtoucun (2.7 nm)
Beitou (3.0 nm)
Yigongkeng (1.8 nm)
Lanjing (2.4 nm)
Liaoyuan (2.8 nm)
Datianjing (3.1 nm)
Matian (1.1 nm)
Baishazhou (2.4 nm)
Changlecun (2.8 nm)
Dongzifang (2.8 nm)
Licuncun (3.2 nm)
Shuinan (0.8 nm)
Yaotian (1.8 nm)
Nandang (2.5 nm)
Heyuan (2.6 nm)
Kengbei (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm S 145 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 74 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 92 nm N 342
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 99 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
19.0 nm NE Guangchang County
33.3 nm E Dongqiao
45.2 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:50 2016