Shazisheng, China Page

Other names: 沙子嵊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6263 Longitude 116.0753 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Shazisheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shazisheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shazisheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gantoucun (1.0 nm)
Chibucun (2.0 nm)
Xiaobunao (2.5 nm)
Shexingpai (2.7 nm)
Diaozikeng (2.8 nm)
Shakou (2.9 nm)
Yuewoli (3.6 nm)
Toupi (3.7 nm)
Shangxikeng (1.1 nm)
Lijiafangcun (2.9 nm)
Dapingli (2.9 nm)
Yangmeikeng (3.2 nm)
Lantian (3.3 nm)
Datianjing (1.4 nm)
Liaoyuan (2.5 nm)
Yigongkeng (2.8 nm)
Lianhu (2.9 nm)
Lanjing (3.2 nm)
Shishang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 67 nm S 147 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 73 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 88 nm N 341
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 101 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
17.0 nm NE Guangchang County
33.7 nm E Dongqiao
42.6 nm NE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:36 2016