Wuchao, China Page

Other names: 武朝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5645 Longitude 116.0646 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 53E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14478

Weather Charts


Wuchao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuchao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuchao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shishang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengtoucun (1.6 nm)
Liantangcun (2.3 nm)
Luofangcun (2.9 nm)
Luojiapai (3.2 nm)
Yigongkeng (1.3 nm)
Lianhu (2.0 nm)
Datianjing (2.5 nm)
Shangxikeng (3.3 nm)
Hulingmian (1.5 nm)
Matian (2.2 nm)
Liaoyuan (3.0 nm)
Lanjing (2.9 nm)
Laisha (1.7 nm)
Shuinan (1.9 nm)
Yaotian (2.4 nm)
Nandang (2.9 nm)
Beitou (2.9 nm)
Kengbei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm S 145 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 73 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 91 nm N 342
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 98 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
19.6 nm NE Guangchang County
34.5 nm E Dongqiao
46.4 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:30 2016