Yigongkeng, China Page

Other names: 蚁蚣坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5803 Longitude 116.0803 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 49E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Yigongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yigongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yigongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianhu (2.2 nm)
Chengtoucun (2.8 nm)
Datianjing (1.4 nm)
Shangxikeng (2.1 nm)
Shazisheng (2.8 nm)
Gantoucun (3.7 nm)
Matian (1.7 nm)
Liaoyuan (1.7 nm)
Lanjing (1.8 nm)
Dapingli (2.7 nm)
Baishazhou (2.8 nm)
Changlecun (3.2 nm)
Yangmeikeng (3.4 nm)
Shishang (1.1 nm)
Wuchao (1.3 nm)
Hulingmian (1.8 nm)
Shuinan (2.5 nm)
Laisha (3.0 nm)
Yaotian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm S 146 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 73 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 90 nm N 342
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 100 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
18.3 nm NE Guangchang County
33.6 nm E Dongqiao
44.8 nm NE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:56 2016