Laisha, China Page

Other names: 赖沙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5428 Longitude 116.0446 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 2' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37683

Weather Charts


Laisha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laisha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laisha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liantangcun (1.5 nm)
Luofangcun (1.5 nm)
Luojiapai (1.6 nm)
Yunlongcun (3.0 nm)
Sanjiangpai (3.1 nm)
Chengtoucun (0.7 nm)
Wuchao (1.7 nm)
Shishang (1.9 nm)
Lianhu (2.8 nm)
Yigongkeng (3.0 nm)
Yaotian (1.8 nm)
Shuinan (2.2 nm)
Hulingmian (2.5 nm)
Beitou (1.4 nm)
Nandang (1.9 nm)
Kengbei (2.1 nm)
Meigangcun (2.7 nm)
Wozidi (2.9 nm)
Nantian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm S 143 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 92 nm N 343
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 97 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
21.2 nm NE Guangchang County
35.8 nm E Dongqiao
45.5 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:56 2016