Guanjiadi, China Page

Other names: 官家地

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4708 Longitude 115.6449 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30389

Weather Charts


Guanjiadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjiadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjiadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjinkeng (1.3 nm)
Wugongshan (1.4 nm)
Lingbeicun (1.8 nm)
Lijiadi (2.3 nm)
Taoshanwo (2.8 nm)
Tianxincun (3.0 nm)
Luotiancun (2.1 nm)
Xiawan (3.4 nm)
Simaoping (3.4 nm)
Bajiaokeng (3.3 nm)
Qitou (1.1 nm)
Luozhuwan (2.1 nm)
Jiangxia (2.3 nm)
Chuxi (2.6 nm)
Aobei (2.8 nm)
Jiuquwan (1.4 nm)
Pinghu (1.7 nm)
Liubei (1.8 nm)
Fangwupai (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 53 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 59 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 76 nm E 128 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 78 nm W 225
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 107 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.1 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
39.5 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
41.8 nm NE Guangchang County
43.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:08 2016