Huangjinkeng, China Page

Other names: 黄金坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4747 Longitude 115.6206 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 37' 14E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19968

Weather Charts


Huangjinkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjinkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjinkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangkeng (2.4 nm)
Sheqian (2.4 nm)
Fuxi (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshan (3.0 nm)
Wugongshan (0.8 nm)
Lingbeicun (0.9 nm)
Lijiadi (1.2 nm)
Tianxincun (1.9 nm)
Luotiancun (2.4 nm)
Jiangbei (2.6 nm)
Xiawan (3.1 nm)
Niulankeng (3.5 nm)
Guanjiadi (1.3 nm)
Qitou (2.3 nm)
Jiuquwan (2.6 nm)
Pinghu (1.7 nm)
Taoshanwo (2.1 nm)
Liubei (2.6 nm)
Xiacun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 52 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 58 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 77 nm S 224
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm E 128 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 106 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.4 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
38.8 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
43.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
42.9 nm NE Guangchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:46 2016