Fangwupai, China Page

Other names: 坊屋排

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4404 Longitude 115.6722 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42436

Weather Charts


Fangwupai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangwupai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangwupai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liubei (1.2 nm)
Pinghu (2.5 nm)
Pogang (3.1 nm)
Jiuquwan (0.9 nm)
Luozhuwan (1.3 nm)
Jiangxia (2.2 nm)
Chuxi (2.2 nm)
Guanjiadi (2.3 nm)
Qitou (2.5 nm)
Aobei (3.0 nm)
Shaojiwo (2.5 nm)
Zhaishang (2.8 nm)
Zhukeng (3.0 nm)
Huangtangkeng (3.1 nm)
Datangmian (1.7 nm)
Daoliu (2.1 nm)
Yuantou (2.5 nm)
Aobei (3.2 nm)
Yeyuancun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 56 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 59 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm E 128 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 78 nm W 226
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 109 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.0 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
41.8 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
41.3 nm NE Guangchang County
43.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:54 2016