Xiawan, China Page

Other names: 下湾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5256 Longitude 115.6287 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 37' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20808

Weather Charts


Xiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niulankeng (1.7 nm)
Jiangbei (2.0 nm)
Tianxincun (2.0 nm)
Beikeng (3.1 nm)
Banxi (1.4 nm)
Ruokeng (1.6 nm)
Xiazhan (2.6 nm)
Zhaigongba (2.7 nm)
Xinglongshan (3.2 nm)
Simaoping (1.7 nm)
Changpai (1.8 nm)
Neilukeng (2.0 nm)
Luotiancun (1.7 nm)
Lingbeicun (2.2 nm)
Wugongshan (2.3 nm)
Lijiadi (2.4 nm)
Huangjinkeng (3.1 nm)
Qitou (3.3 nm)
Guanjiadi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 51 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 80 nm S 223
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm E 130 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 89 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.6 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
36.1 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
41.4 nm E Guangchang County
45.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:59 2016