Luozhuwan, China Page

Other names: 罗竹湾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4595 Longitude 115.6817 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42450

Weather Charts


Luozhuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luozhuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luozhuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuquwan (1.0 nm)
Liubei (2.0 nm)
Guanjiadi (2.1 nm)
Pinghu (3.0 nm)
Jiangxia (0.9 nm)
Chuxi (1.0 nm)
Qitou (1.6 nm)
Aobei (1.8 nm)
Bajiaokeng (3.0 nm)
Qiwei (3.0 nm)
Luotiancun (3.2 nm)
Zhukeng (2.0 nm)
Zhaishang (2.1 nm)
Shaojiwo (2.4 nm)
Yaoqiancun (2.8 nm)
Shangdonghu (3.1 nm)
Fangwupai (1.3 nm)
Datangmian (2.7 nm)
Daoliu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 55 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 74 nm E 129 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 79 nm W 226
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 109 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.3 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
40.9 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
40.4 nm NE Guangchang County
44.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:24 2016