Simaoping, China Page

Other names: 丝茅坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5264 Longitude 115.6595 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Simaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawan (1.7 nm)
Banxi (2.6 nm)
Changpai (0.5 nm)
Neilukeng (1.4 nm)
Ruokeng (2.0 nm)
Xinglongshan (2.6 nm)
Zhaigongba (3.1 nm)
Huangnitang (3.3 nm)
Tangkeng (1.7 nm)
Bajiaokeng (1.8 nm)
Wudanzu (2.6 nm)
Neiwangkeng (2.7 nm)
Qiwei (3.3 nm)
Luotiancun (1.4 nm)
Qitou (2.8 nm)
Aobei (3.0 nm)
Wugongshan (3.0 nm)
Lingbeicun (3.1 nm)
Guanjiadi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 53 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 62 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm E 130 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 81 nm S 223
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 89 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.0 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
36.8 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
39.8 nm E Guangchang County
46.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:59 2016