Chuxi, China Page

Other names: 除溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4731 Longitude 115.6927 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 34E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42427

Weather Charts


Chuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangxia (0.3 nm)
Qitou (1.7 nm)
Jiuquwan (1.9 nm)
Guanjiadi (2.6 nm)
Luotiancun (3.0 nm)
Liubei (3.0 nm)
Aobei (0.9 nm)
Qiwei (1.9 nm)
Bajiaokeng (2.2 nm)
Zhukeng (1.2 nm)
Zhaishang (1.8 nm)
Yaoqiancun (1.9 nm)
Huangbei'ou (2.6 nm)
Shangdonghu (2.9 nm)
Shepoling (3.2 nm)
Luozhuwan (1.0 nm)
Fangwupai (2.2 nm)
Shaojiwo (2.6 nm)
Datangmian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 56 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 74 nm E 129 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 80 nm W 226
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 108 nm N 317 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.5 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
40.4 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
39.5 nm NE Guangchang County
45.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:08 2016