Gangnao, China Page

Other names: 岗脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3138 Longitude 115.7019 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54678

Weather Charts


Gangnao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangnao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangnao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wutongpai (1.1 nm)
Banzhukeng (2.0 nm)
Dakeng (0.7 nm)
Xintangkeng (1.1 nm)
Shangba (1.3 nm)
Changjiang (2.2 nm)
Shitang (2.3 nm)
Xiahuangsha (2.4 nm)
Xiaotian (2.4 nm)
Baishigang (1.8 nm)
Meizi (1.8 nm)
Fenshui'ao (1.9 nm)
Bangang (1.9 nm)
Heshuiping (2.0 nm)
Yangpai (2.0 nm)
Shangying (2.6 nm)
Zhaixiacun (2.7 nm)
Meiziba (2.0 nm)
Qushuikeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 62 nm S 157 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 59 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm E 68 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 60 nm W 283
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 66 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm NE 116th meridian east
23.8 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
40.8 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
40.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:30 2016