Shangba, China Page

Other names: 上坝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3347 Longitude 115.7047 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43395

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintangkeng (0.5 nm)
Wutongpai (1.1 nm)
Banzhukeng (2.5 nm)
Egongbi (2.5 nm)
Hemupi (2.5 nm)
Shitang (1.1 nm)
Kengkou (1.9 nm)
Lianfeng (2.0 nm)
Xiamaba (2.1 nm)
Qiaotang (2.5 nm)
Zhengwuba (2.7 nm)
Changjiang (1.2 nm)
Xiahuangsha (1.6 nm)
Xiaotian (1.6 nm)
Yangpai (2.0 nm)
Zhaixiacun (2.4 nm)
Laohuyan (2.4 nm)
Dakeng (0.8 nm)
Gangnao (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 58 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm S 158 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm E 69 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 60 nm W 282
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 67 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NE 116th meridian east
24.3 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
42.0 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
40.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:04 2016