Xiahuangsha, China Page

Other names: 下黄沙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3427 Longitude 115.7328 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25964

Weather Charts


Xiahuangsha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahuangsha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahuangsha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaotian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjiang (0.6 nm)
Shitang (1.1 nm)
Shangba (1.6 nm)
Xintangkeng (2.1 nm)
Changtian (1.2 nm)
Lianfeng (1.3 nm)
Kengkou (1.3 nm)
Zimulin (1.3 nm)
Xiazucun (1.3 nm)
Qiaotang (1.6 nm)
Laowu (1.7 nm)
Hedun (1.0 nm)
Zhaixiacun (1.0 nm)
Laohuyan (1.1 nm)
Sanchebei (1.2 nm)
Yangpai (1.4 nm)
Dangtian (1.7 nm)
Dakeng (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm E 69 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm S 159 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm W 281
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 67 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NE 116th meridian east
23.3 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
38.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
42.0 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:04 2016