Heshuiping, China Page

Other names: 禾水平

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2914 Longitude 115.7286 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39316

Weather Charts


Heshuiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshuiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshuiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Meizi,Baishigang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meiziba (0.6 nm)
Gangnao (2.0 nm)
Fenshui'ao (0.4 nm)
Bangang (0.4 nm)
Yangpai (1.7 nm)
Dakeng (2.1 nm)
Dangtian (2.2 nm)
Shangying (1.3 nm)
Guanting (1.4 nm)
Baibu (1.5 nm)
Zhaijiaoxia (2.2 nm)
Xuezi (1.1 nm)
Shijiu (1.4 nm)
Huangpu (1.8 nm)
Zhouchang (1.9 nm)
Shanghamashi (2.0 nm)
Xiaoji (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 60 nm S 158 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 59 nm E 67 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 64 nm S 161
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm NE 116th meridian east
21.9 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
39.1 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
40.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:32 2016