Changjiang, China Page

Other names: 长江

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3457 Longitude 115.7229 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29767

Weather Charts


Changjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitang (0.6 nm)
Shangba (1.2 nm)
Xintangkeng (1.7 nm)
Kengkou (1.0 nm)
Lianfeng (1.0 nm)
Qiaotang (1.5 nm)
Zimulin (1.5 nm)
Xiazucun (1.5 nm)
Laowu (1.7 nm)
Xiahuangsha (0.6 nm)
Xiaotian (0.6 nm)
Changtian (1.5 nm)
Hedun (1.5 nm)
Zhaixiacun (1.6 nm)
Laohuyan (1.6 nm)
Sanchebei (1.7 nm)
Dakeng (1.6 nm)
Yangpai (1.8 nm)
Gangnao (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 59 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm E 70 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm S 159 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm W 281
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 68 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NE 116th meridian east
23.8 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
38.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
42.3 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:04 2016