Banzhukeng, China Page

Other names: 斑竹坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3142 Longitude 115.6650 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 54E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54925

Weather Charts


Banzhukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuangsha (1.4 nm)
Madishan (1.5 nm)
Sankeng (2.1 nm)
Gongpokeng (3.1 nm)
Yuantian (3.1 nm)
Yangmei (2.2 nm)
Egongbi (2.3 nm)
Hemupi (2.3 nm)
Shangguan (3.3 nm)
Baishuxia (3.3 nm)
Xiamaba (3.3 nm)
Wutongpai (1.4 nm)
Xintangkeng (2.0 nm)
Gangnao (2.0 nm)
Shangba (2.5 nm)
Dakeng (2.5 nm)
Mikeng (2.8 nm)
Qushuikeng (2.9 nm)
Xikengjing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 57 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm S 156 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 58 nm W 284
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 67 nm S 159
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 62 nm E 69 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm NE 116th meridian east
25.7 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
41.4 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
42.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:13 2016