Baishigang, China Page

Other names: 白石岗

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2934 Longitude 115.7266 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40631

Weather Charts


Baishigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Meizi,Heshuiping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangnao (1.8 nm) Yangpai (1.6 nm)
Dakeng (1.9 nm)
Dangtian (2.2 nm)
Fenshui'ao (0.4 nm)
Bangang (0.4 nm)
Shangying (1.3 nm)
Guanting (1.5 nm)
Baibu (1.6 nm)
Zhaijiaoxia (2.4 nm)
Meiziba (0.6 nm)
Xuezi (1.2 nm)
Shijiu (1.6 nm)
Huangpu (2.0 nm)
Zhouchang (2.0 nm)
Shanghamashi (2.1 nm)
Xiaoji (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 60 nm S 158 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 59 nm E 67 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 64 nm S 161
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm NE 116th meridian east
22.1 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
39.3 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
40.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:05 2016