Gaitou, China Page

Other names: 垓头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4408 Longitude 115.3930 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Gaitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiatangkeng (1.6 nm)
Lingxia (1.6 nm)
Dawu (2.2 nm)
Daotang (2.2 nm)
Dayuan (2.5 nm)
Wukengqiao (2.6 nm)
Jinsha (1.9 nm)
Wufeng (2.3 nm)
Jishang (2.4 nm)
Huangzhutan (2.5 nm)
Jinqiannao (2.7 nm)
Gaopai (1.4 nm)
Ni'ouli (1.4 nm)
Jingkou (2.2 nm)
Zhantang (2.6 nm)
Xikeng (0.6 nm)
Gongbeishang (1.3 nm)
Jingbei (1.7 nm)
Pengwu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 41 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 42 nm W 278
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 76 nm S 148 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 80 nm S 165
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 74 nm E 78 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
32.9 nm E 116th meridian east
34.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.2 nm NW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:52 2016