Jinqiannao, China Page

Other names: 金钱脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4859 Longitude 115.3915 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Jinqiannao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinqiannao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinqiannao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglin (1.3 nm)
Zhekeng (1.4 nm)
Wufeng (1.5 nm)
Jishang (1.5 nm)
Xinwu (1.4 nm)
Qinglinjing (2.4 nm)
Yushikeng (2.4 nm)
Zaohejiang (0.8 nm)
Changhe (1.4 nm)
Huangzhutan (1.7 nm)
Changhe (2.0 nm)
Lianhua (2.0 nm)
Zhantang (2.7 nm)
Jinsha (1.8 nm)
Xiatangkeng (2.4 nm)
Lingxia (2.4 nm)
Gaitou (2.7 nm)
Gaopai (2.9 nm)
Ni'ouli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 39 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 41 nm W 275
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 79 nm S 149 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 74 nm E 80 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 82 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.3 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
33.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
33.4 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:39 2016