Gongbeishang, China Page

Other names: 拱背上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4201 Longitude 115.3960 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 46E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Gongbeishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongbeishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongbeishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengwu (1.1 nm)
Longkou (1.9 nm)
Dawu (2.2 nm)
Daotang (2.2 nm)
Baitian (2.5 nm)
Aonao (2.5 nm)
Xikeng (0.9 nm)
Gaitou (1.3 nm)
Gaopai (2.0 nm)
Ni'ouli (2.0 nm)
Xiatangkeng (2.5 nm)
Lingxia (2.5 nm)
Jingkou (1.9 nm)
Nikou (2.0 nm)
Chongshi (2.4 nm)
Jingbei (0.5 nm)
Yangjiaoxia (1.9 nm)
Liantang (2.4 nm)
Laohu'ao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 42 nm W 280
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 75 nm S 147 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 78 nm S 165
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 74 nm E 77 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
32.8 nm E 116th meridian east
35.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
36.3 nm NW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:57 2016