Huangzhutan, China Page

Other names: 黄珠潭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4744 Longitude 115.4210 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Huangzhutan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhutan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhutan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinqiannao (1.7 nm)
Wufeng (2.9 nm)
Jishang (2.9 nm)
Changhe (0.6 nm)
Changhe (1.2 nm)
Lianhua (1.2 nm)
Zaohejiang (1.5 nm)
Xinwu (2.2 nm)
Qinglinjing (2.4 nm)
Yushikeng (2.4 nm)
Shuangjing (2.4 nm)
Zhantang (1.0 nm)
Shilonghuo (2.0 nm)
Jinsha (0.7 nm)
Gaopai (1.8 nm)
Ni'ouli (1.8 nm)
Gaitou (2.5 nm)
Changbu (2.6 nm)
Jingkou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 41 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 43 nm W 276
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 77 nm S 150 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 72 nm E 80 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 81 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
31.4 nm E 116th meridian east
34.9 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
34.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:30 2016