Lingxia, China Page

Other names: 岭下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4527 Longitude 115.3666 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 10N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13861

Weather Charts


Lingxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiatangkeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayuan (1.4 nm)
Wukengqiao (1.4 nm)
Shangping (2.7 nm)
Jishang (1.2 nm)
Wufeng (1.2 nm)
Shanglin (2.2 nm)
Jinqiannao (2.4 nm)
Zhekeng (3.0 nm)
Gaitou (1.6 nm)
Jinsha (2.7 nm)
Xikeng (1.6 nm)
Dawu (1.7 nm)
Daotang (1.7 nm)
Gongbeishang (2.5 nm)
Pengwu (2.7 nm)
Baitian (2.9 nm)
Aonao (2.9 nm)
Jingbei (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 39 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 40 nm W 278
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 78 nm S 147 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 81 nm S 164
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm E 79 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
33.7 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
33.8 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016