Jingkou, China Page

Other names: 迳口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4258 Longitude 115.4307 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Jingkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingbei (1.9 nm)
Gongbeishang (1.9 nm)
Gaitou (2.2 nm)
Xikeng (2.4 nm)
Gaopai (1.3 nm)
Ni'ouli (1.3 nm)
Shilonghuo (2.1 nm)
Zhantang (2.2 nm)
Jinsha (2.5 nm)
Laowu (1.1 nm)
Yanghu (1.4 nm)
Henggangzi (1.4 nm)
Xiacun (1.5 nm)
Changbu (1.6 nm)
Xinhuai (2.0 nm)
Chongshi (1.6 nm)
Nikou (1.7 nm)
Yangjiaoxia (2.5 nm)
Huangkeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 43 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 44 nm W 279
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 75 nm S 149 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 78 nm S 166
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 72 nm E 77 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.9 nm E 116th meridian east
34.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.3 nm NW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:30 2016