Longshan, China Page

Other names: 龙山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5108 Longitude 115.8466 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 39N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Longshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guikeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guikeng (0.7 nm)
Shaping (0.7 nm)
Diaoyuling (1.7 nm)
Dongkeng (2.3 nm)
Dongkeng (2.8 nm)
Shijiaoping (2.8 nm)
Banshe (1.1 nm)
Banxie (1.7 nm)
Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Laoshikeng (2.1 nm)
Dadong (2.1 nm)
Dakeng (1.4 nm)
Pingtiankeng (1.5 nm)
Lingxiacun (1.9 nm)
Zhuziwo (2.6 nm)
Leitian (2.7 nm)
Dazhangbei (2.8 nm)
Taofeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm E 78 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 71 nm S 167 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 66 nm W 272
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 76 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE 116th meridian east
26.3 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
28.3 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
33.4 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:12 2016