Chawoli, China Page

Other names: 茶窝里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1807 Longitude 116.6945 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 41' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14345

Weather Charts


Chawoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chawoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chawoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjiang (1.7 nm)
Taiyuan (2.3 nm)
Ma'anling (3.0 nm)
Zhiyuan (3.0 nm)
Lihuangshu (3.1 nm)
Dongyuanwu (1.1 nm)
Dongbuwan (1.5 nm)
Jiuping (2.2 nm)
Shangping (2.7 nm)
Zhugaojian (3.0 nm)
Yijiayuan (3.3 nm)
Aishang (1.0 nm)
Dongbu (1.8 nm)
Tanxia (2.5 nm)
Wangshakeng (2.8 nm)
Huangkeng (1.0 nm)
Zhaili (2.3 nm)
Zheyuan (3.6 nm)
Huangjia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 75 nm E 126 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 79 nm W 310
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 84 nm N 331
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm S 178 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Nanfeng County
15.4 nm SE Jianning County
14.8 nm E Lichuan County
16.8 nm E 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:11 2016