Jiuping, China Page

Other names: 旧坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2080 Longitude 116.6667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14133

Weather Charts


Jiuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lihuangshu (1.1 nm)
Xibu (1.4 nm)
Zhiyuan (1.8 nm)
Shangsantang (2.8 nm)
Yuchong (3.3 nm)
Zhugaojian (1.1 nm)
Waiganfang (2.3 nm)
Weishuishan (3.0 nm)
Dongbuwan (0.7 nm)
Shangping (1.6 nm)
Dongyuanwu (2.4 nm)
Aishang (2.8 nm)
Yijiayuan (3.2 nm)
Xiangjiang (1.2 nm)
Chawoli (2.2 nm)
Taiyuan (2.7 nm)
Huangkeng (3.1 nm)
Mananfang (3.4 nm)
Ma'anling (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 76 nm W 309
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 78 nm E 126 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 82 nm N 331
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm S 177 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Nanfeng County
15.9 nm E Lichuan County
17.6 nm SE Jianning County
18.6 nm E 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:58 2016