Zheyuan, China Page

Other names: 柘源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1201 Longitude 116.6972 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 12N Long (DMS) 116° 41' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14341

Weather Charts


Zheyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujia (2.9 nm)
Ma'anling (3.2 nm)
Raokeng (3.2 nm)
Wangjiapai (3.2 nm)
Zhaili (1.5 nm)
Huangkeng (2.6 nm)
Taiyuan (3.4 nm)
Chawoli (3.6 nm)
Tanxia (3.7 nm)
Huangjia (1.2 nm)
Dasang (2.7 nm)
Luojiayuan (2.9 nm)
Shitoudui (3.3 nm)
Lutou (1.2 nm)
Shitoujue (1.6 nm)
Waibu (1.8 nm)
Pingjia (2.2 nm)
Yongji (2.2 nm)
Hangshan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 73 nm E 124 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 77 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm S 178 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 81 nm W 311
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 88 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Nanfeng County
12.4 nm SE Jianning County
16.3 nm NE Lichuan County
16.2 nm E 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:14 2016