Yijiayuan, China Page

Other names: 易家源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2301 Longitude 116.7216 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 43' 18E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14624

Weather Charts


Yijiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weishuishan (1.7 nm)
Shangping (1.7 nm)
Zhugaojian (2.7 nm)
Dongbuwan (2.9 nm)
Qiufang (1.4 nm)
Shuijiao (2.4 nm)
Chaoyuan (2.3 nm)
Hujiashan (2.8 nm)
Gongtang (2.9 nm)
Yangfang (3.1 nm)
Baojiashe (1.6 nm)
Tangyuan (2.1 nm)
Qitang (2.8 nm)
Youzhaxia (3.0 nm)
Wangshakeng (1.7 nm)
Dongyuanwu (2.3 nm)
Dongbu (2.8 nm)
Aishang (2.8 nm)
Chawoli (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 73 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 76 nm E 128 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 78 nm W 307
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 83 nm N 329
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 93 nm S 179 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W Nanfeng County
12.7 nm E Lichuan County
17.4 nm S Jianning County
16.3 nm SE 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:44 2016