Huangjia, China Page

Other names: 黄家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1226 Longitude 116.7189 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14243

Weather Charts


Huangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zheyuan (1.2 nm)
Zhaili (2.1 nm)
Waibu (2.8 nm)
Huangkeng (2.7 nm)
Tanxia (3.0 nm)
Aishang (3.7 nm)
Dongbu (3.7 nm)
Chawoli (3.7 nm)
Dasang (1.6 nm)
Shitoudui (2.2 nm)
Ninghe (3.2 nm)
Yukeng (3.5 nm)
Lutou (1.4 nm)
Shitoujue (1.6 nm)
Pingjia (2.0 nm)
Luojiayuan (2.3 nm)
Yongji (2.8 nm)
Shantian (3.6 nm)
Xicheng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 72 nm E 124 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm S 179 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 82 nm W 311
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 88 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Jianning County
11.3 nm NW Nanfeng County
15.2 nm NE Lichuan County
15.0 nm E 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:11 2016