Tanxia, China Page

Other names: 滩下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1693 Longitude 116.7399 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 9N Long (DMS) 116° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14741

Weather Charts


Tanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aishang (1.7 nm)
Dongyuanwu (2.2 nm)
Huangkeng (2.3 nm)
Chawoli (2.5 nm)
Zhaili (3.2 nm)
Dongbu (1.1 nm)
Wangshakeng (2.2 nm)
Songshuiquan (2.2 nm)
Tangyuan (3.0 nm)
Miaoling (3.5 nm)
Yijiayuan (3.8 nm)
Ninghe (1.7 nm)
Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Chaobei (2.9 nm)
Qinkeng (2.9 nm)
Litian (3.4 nm)
Dasang (2.0 nm)
Shitoudui (2.5 nm)
Huangjia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 73 nm E 127 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 81 nm W 309
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 86 nm N 330
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm S 179 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W Nanfeng County
13.7 nm SE Jianning County
12.8 nm NE Lichuan County
14.2 nm E 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:30 2016