Zhugaojian, China Page

Other names: 竹高尖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2257 Longitude 116.6706 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 40' 14E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14141

Weather Charts


Zhugaojian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhugaojian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhugaojian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xibu (1.4 nm)
Lihuangshu (1.7 nm)
Shangsantang (2.8 nm)
Shangyou (3.1 nm)
Waiganfang (1.3 nm)
Gongtang (3.0 nm)
Ganquan (3.6 nm)
Shangping (1.0 nm)
Weishuishan (2.0 nm)
Dongyuanwu (2.8 nm)
Yijiayuan (2.7 nm)
Qiufang (2.9 nm)
Jiuping (1.1 nm)
Dongbuwan (1.5 nm)
Xiangjiang (2.3 nm)
Zhiyuan (2.7 nm)
Chawoli (3.0 nm)
Aishang (3.3 nm)
Taiyuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 76 nm W 309
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 81 nm N 331
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 78 nm E 127 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 93 nm S 177 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Nanfeng County
15.5 nm E Lichuan County
18.4 nm SE Jianning County
18.8 nm E 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:42 2016