Goushu Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 枸树下村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2368 Longitude 118.3107 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 39E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17626

Weather Charts


Goushu Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goushu Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goushu Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nitian (2.2 nm)
Tongkeng (2.5 nm)
Xintian (3.7 nm)
Changyuan (3.6 nm)
Jinzhu Qiancun (0.5 nm)
Liaoche (1.0 nm)
Wanggongtan (1.5 nm)
Majia (2.0 nm)
Nanyuan (2.4 nm)
Gaojia (2.8 nm)
Liren (2.0 nm)
Yangchuan (2.7 nm)
Xinshui (3.1 nm)
Dachuan (3.8 nm)
Taibo (4.2 nm)
Xiakeng (1.2 nm)
Hongchuan (2.9 nm)
Xinhong (3.8 nm)
Liudong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 30 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 44 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 69 nm N 4
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 68 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 82 nm S 157 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.9 nm W Huangshan District
11.1 nm NE Jingde County
17.0 nm NW Taohuatan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:10 2016