Xintian, China Page

Other names: 新田

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2000 Longitude 118.2542 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 118° 15' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23464

Weather Charts


Xintian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luocun (1.2 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (3.4 nm)
Lucunsun (3.4 nm)
Changyuan (1.7 nm)
Nitian (2.9 nm)
Tongkeng (3.4 nm)
Liaoche (3.7 nm)
Lianzhong (3.9 nm)
Bandengtou (4.0 nm)
Nanyuan (4.2 nm)
Xiangtan (4.2 nm)
Xiakeng (2.6 nm)
Goushu Xiacun (3.7 nm)
Jinzhu Qiancun (4.0 nm)
Xinhong (0.9 nm)
Zhongdun (2.1 nm)
Xiwen (3.2 nm)
Xitan (3.4 nm)
Beiguanqiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 28 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 43 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 71 nm N 6
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 66 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.4 nm NW Huangshan District
14.8 nm NE Jingde County
16.3 nm NW Taiping Lake (Anhui)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:21 2016