Hongchuan, China Page

Other names: 洪川

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.1904 Longitude 118.3276 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 39E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27225

Weather Charts


Hongchuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongchuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongchuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwen (3.2 nm)
Xinhong (3.3 nm)
Xiakeng (2.4 nm)
Goushu Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Jinzhu Qiancun (3.4 nm)
Liren (3.5 nm)
Xinshui (3.3 nm)
Liaoche (3.8 nm)
Yangchuan (1.9 nm)
Dachuan (1.9 nm)
Gaojia (2.6 nm)
Wangcun (2.5 nm)
Lingxia (3.1 nm)
Xincun (3.2 nm)
Jiangcun (3.5 nm)
Sanjie (3.7 nm)
Liudong (1.7 nm)
Zhongmaling (2.7 nm)
Xitan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 27 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 46 nm W 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 72 nm N 3
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 70 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 79 nm S 157 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.9 nm NE Jingde County
11.8 nm NW Huangshan District
15.5 nm SE Jixi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:14 2016