Gaojia, China Page

Other names: 高家

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2760 Longitude 118.3390 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 20E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16638

Weather Charts


Gaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanggongtan (2.3 nm)
Liaoche (2.7 nm)
Nanyuan (3.1 nm)
Lideshan (2.0 nm)
Litang (2.8 nm)
Chencun (3.7 nm)
Taibo (2.6 nm)
Fengxi (2.9 nm)
Lianshan (3.1 nm)
Dongshan (3.3 nm)
Suncun (3.4 nm)
Yuping (3.4 nm)
Guzhuli (3.7 nm)
Majia (0.7 nm)
Liren (1.8 nm)
Jinzhu Qiancun (2.4 nm)
Goushu Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Xinshui (3.0 nm)
Yangchuan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 32 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 43 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 66 nm N 3
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 69 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 83 nm S 159 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Jingde County
10.4 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.9 nm W Huangshan District
15.8 nm NW Taohuatan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:21 2016