Changyuan, China Page

Other names: 长源

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2266 Longitude 118.2422 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 32E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17355

Weather Charts


Changyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianzhong (2.3 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (2.2 nm)
Lucunsun (2.2 nm)
Xiangli (2.8 nm)
Tongkeng (2.1 nm)
Bandengtou (2.3 nm)
Xiangtan (2.5 nm)
Sankoucun (2.7 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.9 nm)
Nanyuan (3.1 nm)
Huangtingpu (3.9 nm)
Nitian (1.9 nm)
Xiakeng (2.9 nm)
Liaoche (3.2 nm)
Wanggongtan (3.6 nm)
Luocun (1.3 nm)
Xintian (1.7 nm)
Xinhong (2.6 nm)
Zhongdun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 29 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 42 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 70 nm N 7
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 65 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.9 nm NW Huangshan District
16.2 nm N Taohuatan
14.9 nm NW Taiping Lake (Anhui)
14.6 nm E Jingde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:45 2016