Liren, China Page

Other names: 里仁

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2464 Longitude 118.3468 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16841

Weather Charts


Liren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhu Qiancun (1.9 nm)
Goushu Xiacun (2.0 nm)
Liaoche (2.6 nm)
Wanggongtan (2.6 nm)
Xiakeng (3.0 nm)
Majia (1.5 nm)
Gaojia (1.8 nm)
Lideshan (3.4 nm)
Xinshui (1.4 nm)
Taibo (2.2 nm)
Lianshan (2.2 nm)
Guzhuli (2.5 nm)
Jiangcun (2.7 nm)
Fengxi (2.7 nm)
Sanjie (3.3 nm)
Dongshan (3.3 nm)
Yangchuan (2.1 nm)
Dachuan (3.4 nm)
Hongchuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 31 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 45 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 68 nm N 2
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 70 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 82 nm S 159 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Jingde County
9.7 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.5 nm W Huangshan District
16.5 nm SE Jixi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:58 2016