Liudong, China Page

Other names: 留东

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.1635 Longitude 118.3190 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33748

Weather Charts


Liudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xitan (1.7 nm)
Xiwen (2.0 nm)
Xinhong (3.2 nm)
Zhongdun (3.1 nm)
Xintian (4.0 nm)
Hongchuan (1.7 nm)
Yangchuan (3.4 nm)
Xiakeng (3.6 nm)
Goushu Xiacun (4.4 nm)
Zhongmaling (1.8 nm)
Gaojia (2.5 nm)
Dachuan (2.9 nm)
Wangcun (3.2 nm)
Lingxia (3.7 nm)
Xincun (4.0 nm)
Huangbaishan (4.1 nm)
Jinkeng (4.0 nm)
Chatan (4.6 nm)
Wuji (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 26 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 47 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 73 nm N 3
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm S 157 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 70 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.4 nm NW Huangshan District
13.3 nm NE Jingde County
15.2 nm E Jixi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:10 2016