Fufeng, China Page

Other names: 富丰

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7577 Longitude 117.0206 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22190

Weather Charts


Fufeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fufeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fufeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Caojiaba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghetan (2.1 nm)
Shangzhong (2.6 nm)
Chaxi (2.8 nm)
Gangkou (2.8 nm)
Shuitangkou (1.5 nm)
Fengshansi (2.1 nm)
Yangbao (2.3 nm)
Dunshang (2.9 nm)
Huamiao (3.0 nm)
Jiangjiapeng (3.2 nm)
Yeshukeng (3.4 nm)
Sheshi (2.3 nm)
Wufeng (2.4 nm)
Zhujia (3.0 nm)
Zhengjiawan (1.7 nm)
Wanzili (2.5 nm)
Hongjia (2.9 nm)
Baimaling (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 26 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 49 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 49 nm W 263
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 68 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 64 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S 117th meridian east
9.9 nm SW Yanglingang
16.9 nm N Dongzhi County
23.3 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:29 2016