Zhengjiawan, China Page

Other names: 郑家湾

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7295 Longitude 117.0188 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23657

Weather Charts


Zhengjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongjia (1.5 nm)
Chaxi (2.1 nm)
Shanghetan (2.5 nm)
Shangzhong (2.5 nm)
Gangkou (2.7 nm)
Fufeng (1.7 nm)
Caojiaba (1.8 nm)
Shuitangkou (3.2 nm)
Fengshansi (3.7 nm)
Yangbao (3.8 nm)
Sheshi (2.5 nm)
Wufeng (3.2 nm)
Chengjia (3.1 nm)
Xinwuxia (3.4 nm)
Wanzili (1.1 nm)
Baimaling (1.6 nm)
Laowu Xiacun (2.0 nm)
Mayaoling (3.0 nm)
Baimaokeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 24 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 51 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 49 nm W 265
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 69 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 64 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S 117th meridian east
9.2 nm W Yanglingang
18.6 nm N Dongzhi County
21.9 nm SE Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:41 2016