Sheshi, China Page

Other names: 畲狮

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7454 Longitude 117.0625 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 3' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17634

Weather Charts


Sheshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiaba (2.3 nm)
Fufeng (2.3 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.5 nm)
Shuitangkou (3.3 nm)
Wufeng (1.0 nm)
Zhujia (1.8 nm)
Hengshan (2.7 nm)
Yangbao (2.7 nm)
Zhengcun (2.8 nm)
Yuanziqiu (3.2 nm)
Huamiao (3.6 nm)
Yangjiashan (3.5 nm)
Yangjingwu (1.0 nm)
Baimei (2.2 nm)
Shengjia (2.2 nm)
Chengjia (2.2 nm)
Wanzili (2.3 nm)
Xinwuxia (3.3 nm)
Laowu Xiacun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 25 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 50 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 51 nm W 264
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 67 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 62 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW 117th meridian east
11.7 nm W Yanglingang
17.6 nm N Dongzhi County
20.5 nm SE Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:15 2016