Fengshansi, China Page

Other names: 奉山寺

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7905 Longitude 117.0048 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 0' 17E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17463

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengshansi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshansi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiapeng (1.1 nm)
Zhongtu (2.2 nm)
Xialinzhou (2.1 nm)
Chenshan (2.4 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.9 nm)
Wangjiapeng (3.2 nm)
Dunshang (0.9 nm)
Xiangudian (2.2 nm)
Lingjiaoxia (2.3 nm)
Lixikeng (3.1 nm)
Shuitangkou (0.8 nm)
Yangbao (2.1 nm)
Huamiao (2.2 nm)
Yeshukeng (2.6 nm)
Caojiaba (2.1 nm)
Fufeng (2.1 nm)
Shanghetan (2.5 nm)
Shangzhong (3.2 nm)
Gangkou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 28 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 47 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 48 nm W 261
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 67 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 65 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S 117th meridian east
10.3 nm SW Yanglingang
15.1 nm N Dongzhi County
21.2 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:31 2016