Jiangjiapeng, China Page

Other names: 江家棚

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8039 Longitude 116.9893 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 59' 21E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13641

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangjiapeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiapeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiapeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongtu (1.1 nm)
Chenshan (1.4 nm)
Xialinzhou (1.5 nm)
Wangjiapeng (2.1 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.5 nm)
Wuzhu (2.9 nm)
Xiangudian (1.4 nm)
Lixikeng (2.7 nm)
Jiumufan (3.1 nm)
Hengling (3.1 nm)
Tanjiaban (3.2 nm)
Dunshang (1.0 nm)
Fengshansi (1.1 nm)
Shuitangkou (1.9 nm)
Lingjiaoxia (2.5 nm)
Huamiao (2.9 nm)
Shanghetan (3.0 nm)
Caojiaba (3.2 nm)
Fufeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 29 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 46 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 48 nm W 260
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 66 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 64 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S 117th meridian east
10.2 nm SW Yanglingang
14.4 nm N Dongzhi County
20.1 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:15 2016