Wufeng, China Page

Other names: 五凤

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7624 Longitude 117.0660 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16967

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wufeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wufeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wufeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiaba (2.3 nm)
Fufeng (2.4 nm)
Shuitangkou (2.9 nm)
Zhengjiawan (3.2 nm)
Zhujia (0.8 nm)
Hengshan (1.7 nm)
Yangbao (1.9 nm)
Zhengcun (1.9 nm)
Huamiao (2.7 nm)
Fenliu (2.7 nm)
Yeshukeng (2.8 nm)
Yuanziqiu (2.4 nm)
Shengjia (2.5 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Sheshi (1.0 nm)
Yangjingwu (1.3 nm)
Baimei (2.8 nm)
Chengjia (3.1 nm)
Wanzili (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 26 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 49 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 51 nm W 263
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 66 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 62 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW 117th meridian east
12.2 nm SW Yanglingang
16.6 nm N Dongzhi County
21.0 nm SE Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:42 2016