Sannyasipara, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Sannyāsipāra

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.5918 Longitude 88.3933 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 30N Long (DMS) 88° 23' 36E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58272

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sannyasipara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sannyasipara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sannyasipara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khangi Kismat (0.8 nm)
Uttar Kasimganj (1.0 nm)
Phansidewa Hat (1.4 nm)
Sipahipara (0.4 nm)
Jagir Jot (1.3 nm)
Nedigachh (1.5 nm)
Dighalgaon (0.2 nm)
Ghatiarpara (0.8 nm)
Phutkibari (1.1 nm)
Chaturagachh (1.2 nm)
Narayan Jot (1.3 nm)
Dhaijan (1.4 nm)
Bajagachh (1.4 nm)
Goalgachh (0.8 nm)
Holasu Jot (0.9 nm)
Pathanpara (1.2 nm)
Dagarbari (1.3 nm)
Jamadargachh (1.5 nm)
Dakshin Kasimganj (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 6 nm N 327 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 11 nm N 16
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 16 nm W 265 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 57 nm S 150 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 58 nm N 320 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Phansidewa (community development block)
2.5 nm NE Banglabandha
5.7 nm N North Bengal Medical College
5.7 nm N SSB Ranidanga Stadium
6.1 nm NE New Jalpaiguri railway station
6.4 nm NW Bagdogra Airport
6.4 nm NW List of airports in Bhutan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:44 2016