Dighalgaon, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Dīghalgaon

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.5892 Longitude 88.3967 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 21N Long (DMS) 88° 23' 48E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56942

Weather Charts


Dighalgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dighalgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dighalgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sannyasipara (0.2 nm)
Goalgachh (0.8 nm)
Khangi Kismat (0.9 nm)
Uttar Kasimganj (1.1 nm)
Sipahipara (0.6 nm)
Ghatiarpara (0.9 nm)
Jagir Jot (1.4 nm)
Phutkibari (0.9 nm)
Chaturagachh (1.2 nm)
Narayan Jot (1.1 nm)
Dhaijan (1.2 nm)
Bajagachh (1.4 nm)
Peaibhita (1.4 nm)
Holasu Jot (0.7 nm)
Dagarbari (1.1 nm)
Pathanpara (1.1 nm)
Jamadargachh (1.5 nm)
Daulatpara (1.5 nm)
Fakirpara (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 6 nm N 326 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 11 nm N 15
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 17 nm W 266 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 56 nm S 150 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 59 nm N 320 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Phansidewa (community development block)
2.6 nm N Banglabandha
5.9 nm N North Bengal Medical College
5.9 nm N SSB Ranidanga Stadium
6.1 nm NE New Jalpaiguri railway station
5.9 nm E North Bengal St. Xavier's College
6.6 nm NW Bagdogra Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:08 2016