Holasu Jot, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Holāsu Jot

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.5780 Longitude 88.3988 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 41N Long (DMS) 88° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56509

Weather Charts


Holasu Jot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Holasu Jot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Holasu Jot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goalgachh (0.8 nm)
Pathanpara (0.8 nm)
Jamadargachh (1.0 nm)
Uttar Kasimganj (1.2 nm)
Khangi Kismat (1.3 nm)
Dighalgaon (0.7 nm)
Sannyasipara (0.9 nm)
Sipahipara (1.2 nm)
Phutkibari (0.7 nm)
Peaibhita (1.0 nm)
Islambaon (1.0 nm)
Narayan Jot (1.1 nm)
Dagarbari (0.5 nm)
Daulatpara (0.9 nm)
Fakirpara (0.9 nm)
Mandalpara (1.1 nm)
Guabari (1.1 nm)
Hakimpur (1.2 nm)
Sanakandar (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 7 nm N 328 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 12 nm N 13
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 17 nm W 268 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 56 nm S 150 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 59 nm N 321 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Phansidewa (community development block)
3.2 nm N Banglabandha
5.8 nm E North Bengal St. Xavier's College
6.6 nm N North Bengal Medical College
6.6 nm N SSB Ranidanga Stadium
6.0 nm E Rajganj (community development block)
6.7 nm N New Jalpaiguri railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:34 2016