Nedigachh, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Nedīgāchh

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.6100 Longitude 88.4133 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 36N Long (DMS) 88° 24' 48E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58949

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nedigachh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nedigachh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nedigachh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jagir Jot (0.7 nm)
Sipahipara (1.2 nm)
Khangi Kismat (2.2 nm)
Sardarpara (0.4 nm)
Banglabandha (0.7 nm)
Jharuapara (1.0 nm)
Bajagachh (0.4 nm)
Chaturagachh (0.7 nm)
Ghatiarpara (0.7 nm)
Dhaijan (1.1 nm)
Narayan Jot (1.4 nm)
Dighalgaon (1.5 nm)
Sannyasipara (1.5 nm)
Phutkibari (1.7 nm)
Holasu Jot (2.1 nm)
Peaibhita (2.2 nm)
Dagarbari (2.4 nm)
Goalgachh (2.4 nm)
Islambaon (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 6 nm W 313 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 10 nm N 12
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 18 nm W 262 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 57 nm S 152 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 58 nm N 319 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Banglabandha
3.4 nm SW Phansidewa (community development block)
4.6 nm N New Jalpaiguri railway station
4.9 nm N North Bengal Medical College
5.1 nm NW SSB Ranidanga Stadium
5.3 nm E Tetulia Corridor
5.3 nm E North Bengal St. Xavier's College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:07 2016